Academic Advisers for Upper-Class Students

Code Adviser
AK Able, Kenneth W.
AE Adams, Diane
AJ Advis, Juan P.
AL Alomar, Richard
AM Andrew, Carol A.
AN Anthony, Tracy
AC Arent, Shawn M.
AR Aronson , Myla
AU Arora, Sonia
BQ Bagnell, Carol A.
BA Bakshi, Anita
BD Barkay, Tamar
BR Bartolone, Richard
B3 Becker, Susan
BK Belanger, Faith
BV Belden, William
B2 Bello, Nicholas
BC Bhuyan, Sanjib
BM Bidle, Kay
BF Bonos, Stacy
BY Borgida, Alex
BH Both, Arend-Jan
BO Boyd, Jeff
BG Brasaemle, Dawn
BW Brennan, John
BB Brennan, Margaret
B1 Breslin, Paul
BT Broccoli, Anthony
BE Bromberg, Yana
BU Bushek, David
BN Byrd-Bredbenner, Carol
CN Camasso, Michael
CO Caprio, Raphael
CR Cardasis, Dean
CB Carle, Frank
CE Carlson, Penny
CL Carlton, Ann Marie
CS Carman, George M.
CV Carr-Schmid, Anne: see biology.rutgers.edu/advising for advising times
CD Casey, Timothy M.
CG Chant, Robert J.
CH Chikindas, Mikhael
CJ Chin, Chee Kok
CF Clark, George F.
CZ Clarke, Bruce B.
CM School of Communications & Information: see comminfo.rutgers.edu/student-services/contact-us.html for advising times
CP Cohick, Wendie S.
CK Cooper, Keith R.
CA Cotter, Martha
CU Curchitser, Enrique N.
DA Davis, Diane
DF Decker, Steven
DJ Dixon, Joseph
DU Duffy, Siobain M.
DP Durner, Edward
EC Ehrenfeld, David W.
FP Fagan, Julie M.
FG Falkowski, Paul
FN Fefferman, Nina H.
FT Feibel, Craig
FK Feigenson, Mark D.
FR Feigley, David A.
FA Fennell, Donna E.
FH Finkelstein, Myron
FB Fitzgerald, Nurgul
FE Flagler, Joel S.
FL Frenkel, Chaim
FY Freytag, Anette
FS Fuchs, Heidi
GL Gallagher, Frank
GN Gianfagna, Thomas J.
GP Gimenez, Daniel
GK Glenn, Scott M.
GG Goffreda, Joseph C.
GA Gottlieb, Paul
GB Gould, Ann Brooks
GQ Govindasamy, Ramu
GR Grabosky, Jason
GJ Green, Edwin J.
GM Guarnaccia, Peter J.
HQ Haggblom, Max M.
HD Haidvogel, Dale B.
HV Hall, Gene S.
HC Hallman, William K.
HG Hamilton, George
HM Handel, Steven
H2 Harris, Tieka
HP Hartman, Jean Marie
HI Hausermann, Heidi
HH Herzberg, Claude T.
HN Herzog, Gregory F.
HY Hillman, Bradley I.
HL Hills, Robert M.
HK Hochman, Gal
HE Hoefer, Wolfram
HR Hoffman, Daniel J.
HO Honig, Joshua A.
HJ Horton, Benjamin
HB Horton, Tobiah
HA Howe, David
HX Huang, Weilin
HU Huang, Qingrong
HZ Huang, Bingru
HF Hughes, David
HW Hunt, Joanne
JC Jagannathan, Radha
JS Janes, Harry W.
JN Jensen, Olaf
JE Jesse, Barry W.
JY Jin, Yanhong
JH John-Alder, Henry
JK John-Alder, Kate
JF Jordan, Rebecca C.
KA Kahn, Peter C.
KH Kaplowitz, Susan
KG Karwe, Mukund
KT Katz, Larry S.
KB Keenan, Debra Palmer
KP Kennish, Michael J.
KL Kent, Dennis V.
KC Kerkhof, Lee
KN Kobayashi, Donald Y.
KE Krogmann, Uta
KW Kwate, Naa Oyo A.
LP Lathrop, Richard G.
LW Lawson, Laura
LL Lee, Tung-Ching
LG Leustek, Thomas
LV Levin, Vadim
LA Lindberg, Arianna
LN Lintner, Benjamin
LJ Lockwood, Julie
LM Ludescher, Richard D.
MA Mainelis, Gedi
MD Malinowski, Karyn
MT Martinez, Nicole
MZ Maslo, Brooke
MQ Matthews, Karl
MX McElwee, Pamela
MR McGhee, George R.
MG McKeever, Kenneth H.
MM Meers, Paul
M3 Meixler, Marcia S.
MH Meyer, William
MC Miller, Christina
ML Miller, Mark
MN Miller, Kenneth G.
MK Miller, Steven A.
MJ Miller, James R.
MU Miller, Joshua
MS Miskewitz, Robert
MP Morin, Peter J.
MO Morin, Xenia
M2 Munroe, Daphne
MB Murphy, James
MY Murphy, Kyle
NE Nelson, Holly Grace
NU Neumyer, Michelle
NC Nordstrom, Karl F.
OD Obropta, Christopher C.
OC O'Neill, Karen
OE Oudemans, Peter V.
PC Payne, Cymie
PM Pinsky, Malin L.
PB Policastro, Peggy
PO Ponnusamy, Chitra
PE Pray, Carl E.
QL Quadro, Loredana
RM Ralston, Sarah L.
RV Ravit, Elizabeth
RG Reinfelder, John R.
RY Rennermalm, Asa K.
RS Richardson, Sharice
RB Robinson, David A.
RP Robock, Alan
RR Robson, Mark
RL Rodenburg, Lisa
RF Roepke, Troy
RA Romsted, Laurence
RW Rongo, Chris
RQ Rosenthal, Yair
RK Roth, Heinz
RH Rudel, Thomas K.
RU Russell, Kimberly
SA Saba, Grace
SF Sarkar, Dipak K.
SZ Schaich, Karen M.
S3 Schiff, Mary Kate
SB Schlische, Roy W.
SD Schneider, Dona
SW Schneider, Lee
SH Schofield, Oscar
SM Schoolman, Ethan
SP Schroeder, Richard
SE Severmann, Silke
SQ Shapses, Sue A.
S1 Sherrell, Robert M.
SX Shwom, Rachael
SC Sikes, Elisabeth
SJ Simon, Jim
SY Smith, David
SR Smouse, Peter E.
S2 Stern-Cardinale, Abby
SN Storch, Judith
ST Strom, Peter F.
SK Struwe, Lena
SL Sukhdeo, Michael V.K.
SU Sukhdeo, Suzanne
SG Swisher, Carl C.
TG Taghon, Gary L.
TP Takhistov, Paul (Pavlo)
TE Tangel, Barbara L.
TB Tavernier, Edmund M.
TY Taylor, John
TJ Tepper, Beverly J.
TL Tulloch, David
TD Tumer, Nilgun
TC Turpin, Barbara J.
UA Uchrin, Christopher
UM Uzumcu, Mehmet
VL Vellangany, Isaac
VT Ventola, Joseph: see biology.rutgers.edu/advising for advising times
VE Vetriani, Costantino
VN Voloshchuk, Natalya
WG Ward, William W.
WR Watford, Malcolm
WD Westendorf, Mike
WC White, Lori A.
WQ White, James F.
WE Wilkin, John L.
WT Williams, Carey A.
WF Winfree, Rachael
WL Withjack, Martha Oliver
WM Worobey, John
WJ Wright, James
XA Xu, Ming
YB Yam, Kit
YE Yee, Nathan
YA Young, Lily Y.
ZM Zama, Aparna
ZA Zylstra, Gerben
71 Gibson, Jennifer, OR Harris, Tieka
72 Gibson, Jennifer, OR Harris, Tieka
73 Torian, Christina, OR Fendrick, LaToya, Abby Stern-Cardinale
77 Hunt, Joanne
79 Bio Advisor: see biology.rutgers.edu/advising for advising times
80 Ventola, Joe